THE QUESTORS ARCHIVES
List of Productions
2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019
- 2010
Abigail's Party
Accrington Pals, The (Student Group)
Beauty and the Beast
Chatroom
Comedy of Errors, The
Contractions
Dublin Carol
Flea in her Ear, A
Homecoming, The
House of Bernarda Alba, The
Humble Boy
Jeffrey Bernard is Unwell
Kvetch
Ladies' Day
Libertine, The (Student Group)
Pierglass, The
Rover, The
Sweeney Todd
Three Sisters
- 2011
Alice Through the Looking Glass
Annie
Complete Works of William Shakespeare, The (abridged)
Doctor Faustus
Entertaining Strangers (Student Group)
Flint Street Nativity, The
Hobson's Choice
Ladies Down Under
Little Patch of Ground, A
Lovers
Luca's Spoon
The Man Who Came to Dinner (Student Group)
Present Laughter
Rent
Suburban Motel
Talented Mr Ripley, The
Titus Andronicus
Too Fast
Voyager
Winterling, The
- 2012
Absurd Person Singular
After October
Brassed Off
Business
Calendar Girls
Coarse Shakespeare - The Final Folio
Dealer's Choice
Dona Rosita the Spinster (Student Group)
Greek
Heaven's Waiting Room (Late Night)
It's A Wonderful Life
Monster Under the Bed, The
Night of the Soul
Othello
Parlour Song
Railway Siding, The
Romeo and Juliet
School of Night, The
Teechers (Student Group)
Tempest, The
Winslow Boy, The
Yerma (Student Group)
- 2013
Aladdin and His Wonderful Lamp
Antigone
Around the World in Eighty Days
Betrayal
Blue Remembered Hills
Box and Cox (Showcase)
Clybourne Park
Dracula - Fangs of Destiny (New Play)
Educating Rita
Engaged
Enron
Have I None Showcase)
Hound of the Baskervilles, The
House and Garden
Mary Stuart
The Miser
Mrs Warren's Profession
On the Razzle (Student Group)
Robert Frost - A Celebration
Trojan Barbie (Student Group)
- 2014
50 Years of the Playhouse
The Balcony (Student Group)
Be My Baby
Blue Stockings (Student Group)
Duchess of Malfi, The
Futures
I Am The Walrus
Ideal Husband, An
Jack and The Beanstalk
London Assurance
No Fairy Tale
NSFW
Pride, The
Rope
Rise and Fall of Little Voice, The
Shadowlands
West 5 Story
- 2015
4.48 Psychosis
All My Sons
Arms and The Man
Carer (Director's showcse)
Crucible, The
Dick Whittington and His Cat
DNA (Youth theatre)
Equus
Fear and Misery in the Third Reich (Student Group)
Hands Across the Sea (Student Group)
Lying Kind, The
Macbeth
Master Builder, The
Rhinoceros
Ruffian on the Stair, The (Directors' Showcase)
Saliva Milkshake, The (Direectors' Showcse)
Sartre (rehearsed reading)
She Stoops to Conquer
Talk to Me Like The Rain And Let Me Listen (Directors' Showcase)
Uncle Vanya
Venus and Adonis
Wolves of Willoughby Chase, The (Youth Theatre)
Wonderful World of Dissocia, The
Young Idea, The (Student Group)
- 2016
After the End
All Joy of the Worm
As Time Passes By
Beautiful Thing
Burnt by the Sun
Boeing-Boeing
Cinderella
Cripple of Inishmaan, the
Dead White Males (Student Group)
Don't Dress for Dinner
George's Room (Directors' Showcase)
Grimm Tales (Youth Theatre)
Hello Darkness My Old Friend (Rehearsed Reading)
High Tea (Directors' Showcase)
Improbable Fiction
Little Night Music, A
Me and Gregory Peck (Questival II)
Measure for Measure
Not Goodbye (Quarchives II)
Overcoat, The (Quarchives II)
Past Imperfect (Questival II)
Red Peppers (Directors' Showcase)
Steel Tumbleweed (Quarchives II)
Sunburnt Ears (Questival II)
Twelfth Night
Village Bike, The
- 2017
Bird on the Wire (New Play)
Country Wife, The
Diana of Dobson's
Diamond Ring, The (New Play) (Dark Monday)
Effect, The
Emil and The Detectives (QYT)
Enchanted Night (Late Night)
Endgame
Galatea (Dark Monday)
Jumpers for Goalposts
Ladykillers, The
Lady Susan
Larkin with Women
Last of the Haussmans, The
Love and Money (Young Studio)
Love's Labours Lost (SG) 2017
Mother Goose
Pygmalion
Scarborough
Season's Greetings
Sweet Charity
Trelawny of the Wells (SG) 2017
We Will Not Be Silent (Dark Monday) 2017
When The Rain Stops Falling
- 2018
Absent Friends
Albert, Make Us Laugh (Student Group)
Animal Farm (QYT)
Bear, The
Blood Sports (Student Group)
Daisy Pulls it Off
Eventide
For Services Rendered
Heiress, The
Krapp's Last Tape
Maids, The (Student Group)
Midsummer Night's Dream, A
Multitudes
Mojo
Not about Heroes
Peer Gynt
Priest in the Family, A
Rabbit Hole
Rockaby
Sleepers in the Field
Sleeping Beauty
Taking Sides
Tess of the D'Urbervilles
- 2019
Ariadne and The Monsters (New Play)
Blue / Orange
Bugsy Malone (Youth Production)
Cake (QExtra)
Catalogue of Errors (QExtra)
Catch, The (New Play / Overnight Plays)
Charley's Aunt (Student Production)
Cuckoo (New Play / Overnight Plays)
Darkness (New Play / Overnight Plays)
Days of Significance
Di and Vi and Rose
Doe (QExtra)
Dog and The Scarf, The (New Play)
Erma (New Play) (QExtra)
Fault Lines
Final Take, The (New Play / Overnight Plays)
Future Conditional (Student Production)
Hero for a Day (New Play / Overnight Plays)
Her Dark Materials (Ghost Stories)(QExtra)
King Charles III
Mind (New Play / Overnight Plays)
Nell Gwynn
Ninety-Eighty-Four
Poetry Tonic! (QExtra)
Private Lives
Real (New Play)(QExtra)
Revenge is Tweet (QExtra)
Robin Hood
Rosmersholm
Rutherford and Sons
Seance, The (New Play / Overnight Plays)
Summer Slam (QExtra)
Table
That Face
Thirty-Nine Steps, The
Universally Challenged (QExtra)
View of Glass Mountains, A (QExtra)